WorldSkills Sao Paulo 2015 - Nationenwertung

Member CountrySkillsGOLDSILVERBRONZEMedallionsTot. ScoreTot. Medal Points*Avg ScoreAvg Medal Points*Population (2014)
Korea411375142176797530,902,3725026588
Brazil50111061926306105526,122,10202033670
China29563121523756525,411,931364270000
Chinese Taipei39575192045970524,591,7923162000
Switzerland38175231983158521,871,538190229
South Tyrol,Italy185116930431516,891,72519145
Liechtenstein91016464712516,331,3337194
Austria31521161594344514,291,428534492
Japan40535142053453513,351,33127131800
United Kingdom36332211847946513,311,2864510376
Ireland142008715816511,291,144612719
Singapore20012141022421511,201,055469700
Australia24032111225524510,631,0023490736
Iran130018659910507,620,7778470222
France40243182025644506,401,1066201365
Norway1820012910520505,831,115136475
Latvia7000435264503,710,571990351
Germany37221171861433503,080,8980889505
Denmark170128855015502,940,885639565
Malaysia1900112955214502,740,7430187896
Canada27023101354522501,670,8135540419
Sweden27021131351121500,410,789689555
Finland31001171547719499,260,615463596
Indonesia30001161491618497,200,60252812245
Thailand21101101044016497,140,7667222972
Colombia27000121341912497,000,4448929706
New Zealand15000574535496,870,334509700
Portugal16000879358495,940,5010397393
Macao, China15000874398495,930,53575481
Hong Kong, China16000779287495,500,447241700
Netherlands30100121486416495,470,5316854183
Vietnam13001764189493,690,6990730000
Hungary131103641510493,460,779861673
India270008131898488,480,301267401849
Estonia7000234182488,290,291313645
Belgium210006101536483,480,2911225207
USA16001176453477,810,19318857056
Luxembourg3000114281476,000,33556074
Russia300006142566475,200,20143819569
Israel200009500475,000,008215300
Belarus15000271212474,730,139470000
Morocco7000033150473,570,003349290
Saudi Arabia6000128191469,830,1729369428
Spain16000274932468,310,1346404602
South Africa19000188631466,470,0554001953
Mongolia9000041230458,110,002881415
Oman9000041110456,780,003926492
Georgia6000027070451,170,004504100
Chile6000027060451,000,0017772871
Kazakhstan6000026820447,000,0017289111
Mexico12000053500445,830,00123799215
United Arab Emirates22000197581443,550,059445624
Costa Rica200008820441,000,004937755
Namibia4000017630440,750,002347988
Turkey4000017330433,250,0075837020

* Medal Points: GOLD=4; SILVER=3; BRONZE=2; MEDALLION=1